美签面试流程及常见问题

2018-09-14    面试问题    【本页移动版】

美签面试流程及常见问题

美签面试必须带的材料清单

1. DS-160 带照片的两页/每个人一份

2. 预约面试 Instruction

3. 护照原件

4. 枫叶卡/学签/工签/visitor visa

5. 付费收据

6. 美签照片

7. 工资单,报税单NOA (不高的话不要出示报税单)

8. 存款证明

9. 购房合同/地税单(如果有的话)

10. 两个人的在职证明信

11. 结婚证(如果结婚的话)

12. 毕业证(最高学历)

13. 学生要带成绩单,成绩单不够肯定被拒不要尝试

14. 未成年人要带加拿大监护人签字知道孩子要去美国签证旅游同意

15. 一同前往的一家人,需要带亲属关系公证(如果有的话)

16. 美国旅游行程

17. 如果有邀请人需要邀请信

学生美签

1.护照

2.学签

3.DS160

4.学生卡/ 成绩单/ 在校证明

5.资金证明

6.旅行计划-行程

面试地址

490 Sussex Drive

Ottawa, Ontario, K1N 1G8

Canada

面试流程

1.先是安检,请注意不可以带大的书包,所有材料放在文件夹里,手机和钥匙会要求存在门口,不得带入,任何IPAD,等电器都不可带入

2.进入之后不久可以看到一个接待,她会要求你出示DS-160表格和护照,照片,还有枫叶卡,确认你确实在名单之上。她会问你照片什么时候照的,你就说是我们今天填表的这天照的就好。

3.之后会让你去Window7,之后她会把DS-160条形码贴在你的护照上,并标明你的入境日期,随后要求你按手印。按手纹为左手,右手,之后是大拇指

4.按过手印之后要求去排队面试

5.会被叫到Window2/window3/window4,面试,面试问题都在我给你的列表里,你可以准备一下,面试官很可能讲中文。

常见问题

What is your status in Canada?

Permanent Resident?

Where do you live?

What do you do?

How long have you been to Canada?

Do you have any relatives in Canada?

Do you have any relatives in US?

What is your marital status?

Where do you want to visit in US?

How long do you want to stay in US?

What is your highest education background?

Why you live in Toronto but you come to Ottawa for interview?

Do you have financial proof?

Have you booked your ticket?

Do you have information for the ticket you want to book?

What is your itinerary?

Why you choose this major in Montreal?

What do you study in your school?

What is your plan in future?

When you will graduate from this school?

Can you describe your main duties of your current job?

Have you parents got us visa?

What is relationship between you and your relative in US?

What is her status in US?

What is your purpose of visit?

回答举例

Q:What is yourstatus in Canada?

A:PermanentResident,we immigrated in Canada as a quebec skilled worker.

Q:Where do you live?

A:Brossard

Q:Do you have any relatives in Canada?

A:All of us three. We have already bought a house.

Q:Do you have any relatives in US?

A:My brother is PR in US but he works in Taiwai now.

Q:What is your marital status?

A:Married.

Q:Why do you want to go to this conference?

A:The conference is about new products of my company, and I want to bring back new information ofthe products and introduce to my sales team.

Q:Withwho do you want to visit US ?

A:Myself.

Q:How long for your trip?

A:Four days.

Q:What is your highest education background?

A:College degree./University degree.

Q:Why you live in Toronto /Montreal, but you come to Ottawa for interview?

A:Ottawa is faster / Travel agency booked my interview in Ottawa.

Q:Do you have financial proof / How do you finance your trip?

A:Here is my bank statement.

Q:Have you booked your ticket?

A:Not yet, as soon as I have got my visa, I will pay the tour.

Do you haveinformation for the ticket you want to book.

注:比较敏感的问题就是为什么来渥太华面试,就说Ottawa is faster,可以说你也是渥太华签证的。

推荐文章